Boccia Results

February 11 & 12

BC1 Division

Kevin Game 1 Score 6-1 Game 2 Score 6-1 Game 3 Score 4-2 Game 4 Score 3-2 Wins 4 Place 1

Brock Game 1 Score 2-6 Game 2 Score 1-6 Game 3 Score 0-6 Game 4 Score 3-5 Wins 0 Place 3

Jamie Game 1 Score 2-4 Game 2 Score 3-3 Game 3 Score 6-0 Game 4 Score 5-3 Wins 2 Place 2

Medals BC1 Divison

Gold Kevin Shaw
Silver Jamie MeKee
Bronze Brock Richardson


BC2 Division

Adam Game 1 Score 2-6 Game 2 Score 7-1 Game 3 Score 11-0 Game 4 Score 24-0 Wins 3 Place 2

Tammy Game 1 Score 6-2 Game 2 Score 7-0 Game 3 Score 6-3 Game 4 Score 14-0 Wins 4 Place 1

Julie Game 1 Score 1-7 Game 2 Score 0-7 Game 3 Score 6-3 Game 4 Score 8-0 Wins 2 Place 3

Jim Game 1 Score 0-11 Game 2 Score 3-6 Game 3 Score 3-6 Game 4 Score 16-1 Wins 1 Place 4

Jennifer Game 1 Score 0-24 Game 2 Score 0-14 Game 3 Score 0-8 Game 4 Score 1-16 Wins 0 Place 5

Medals BC2 Division

Gold Tammy McLeod
Silver Adam Dukovich
Bronze Julie Merrigan


BC3 Division

Luigi Game 1 Score 3-10 Game 2 Score 3-2 Game 3 Score 3-5 Game 4 Score 3-3 Game 5 Score 2-4 Wins 1 Place 5

Susie Game 1 Score 10-3 Game 2 Score 2-2 Game 3 Score 6-2 Game 4 Score 0-11 Game 5 Score 7-0 Wins 4 Place 2

Clarence Game 1 Score 2-3 Game 2 Score 2-2 Game 3 Score 4-2 Game 4 Score 2-7 Game 5 Score 2-5 Wins 1 Place 6

Deanna Game 1 Score 5-3 Game 2 Score 2-6 Game 3 Score 2-4 Game 4 Score 1-4 Game 5 Score 11-0 Wins 2 Place 3

Kevin Game 1 Score 3-3 Game 2 Score 11-0 Game 3 Score 7-2 Game 4 Score 4-1 Game 5 Game 9-2 Wins 5 Place 1

Harriet Game 1 Score 4-2 Game 2 Score 0-7 Game 3 Score 5-2 Game 4 Score 0-11 Game 5 Score 2-9 Wins 2 Place 4


Medals BC3 Division

Gold Kevin Shaw
Silver Susie Matthias
Bronze Deanna McInroy


BC4 Division

BC4 Gio Game 1 Score 1-3 Game 2 Score 1-3 Game 3 Score 9-1 Game 4 Score 4-3 Wins 2 Place 2

BC4 Joshua Game 1 Score 3-1 Game 2 Score 3-1 Game 3 Score 6-1 Game 4 Score 4-2 Wins 4 Place 1

BC4 Rick Game 1 Score 1-9 Game 2 Score 3-4 Game 3 Score 1-6 Game 4 Score 2-4 Wins 0 Place 3

Medals BC4 Division

Gold Joshua Gautier
Silver Gio De Sero
Bronze Rick Watters


Open Division

Open Alison Game 1 Score 8-3 Game 2 Score 6-1 Game 3 Score 7-1 Game 4 Score 1-5 Wins 3 Place 1

Open Gord Game 1 Score 3-8 Game 2 Score 1-6 Game 3 Score 11-1 Game 4 Score 5-0 Wins 2 Place 2

Open Hunter Game 1 Score 1-7 Game 2 Score 5-1 Game 3 Score 1-11 Game 4 Score 0-5 Wins 1Place 3

Medals Open Division

Gold Alison McKee
Silver Gord Letke
Bronze Hunter Cross